KudoZ home » Swedish to Japanese » Other

Per Friberg

Japanese translation: ペール・フリーベリ


01:41 Apr 1, 2003
Swedish to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Per Friberg
スウェーデンの建築家の名前です。日本語での記述の仕方をお教えください。
xxxTF
Japanese translation:ペール・フリーベリ
Explanation:
Friberg フリーベリ 
Selected response from:

IceTea
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ペール・フリーベリIceTea
5ペール フィンベリ
Naoko Sjoberg


  

Answers


388 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ペール フィンベリ


Explanation:
ペール フィンベリ

Naoko Sjoberg
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

413 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ペール・フリーベリ


Explanation:
Friberg フリーベリ 

IceTea
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naoko Sjoberg: そのとおりです。私は、フリーべりと打ち込んだつもりだったのですが、なぜかフィンベリになってしまいました。すみません。
22 days

agree  KathyT
559 days