KudoZ home » Swedish to Norwegian » Bus/Financial

affärskritiska

Norwegian translation: forretningskritiske


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:affärskritiska
Norwegian translation:forretningskritiske
Entered by: Eva Thomsen

10:58 May 22, 2002
Swedish to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Swedish term or phrase: affärskritiska
Vad är det norska ordet för "affärskritiska" i meningen, "Det affärskritiska CRM system som de behöver".
xxxChris Mortim
Sweden
forretningskritiske
Explanation:
Tror jeg...
Selected response from:

Eva Thomsen
Norway
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forretningskritiskeLars Sørbotten
3 +1forretningskritiskeEva Thomsen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forretningskritiske


Explanation:
Tror jeg...

Eva Thomsen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eivind Lilleskjaeret: Det er i utstrakt bruk, selv om jeg personlig ikke synes ordet høres bra ut på norsk; det lukter anglisisme lang vei
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forretningskritiske


Explanation:
Jeg pleier å oversette det slik, og jeg har aldri fått kommentarer.

Native speaker
Professional translator

Lars Sørbotten
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4