KudoZ home » Swedish to Norwegian » Tech/Engineering

spritsvätska

Norwegian translation: sprøytevæske


12:56 May 29, 2002
Swedish to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: spritsvätska
Lagret är flänsat mot gaveln på inloppsdelen och smörjs av spritsvätskan.

Hva slags væske er dette?
Eivind Lilleskjaeret
Norwegian translation:sprøytevæske
Explanation:
Burde være sprøytevæske
Sprits - liten sprøyte som former kakedeig, røre eller liknende ifølge Svenska Akademins ordlista.
Selected response from:

Lars Finsen
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen, endte opp med noe lignende
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4liquid being sprayed on to it.MarianneH
3sprøytevæske
Lars Finsen


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprøytevæske


Explanation:
Burde være sprøytevæske
Sprits - liten sprøyte som former kakedeig, røre eller liknende ifølge Svenska Akademins ordlista.

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Takk for hjelpen, endte opp med noe lignende

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
liquid being sprayed on to it.


Explanation:
The bearing is flanged onto the (gavel) on the intake-side and is lubricated by liquid being sprayed on to it.

Det er ikke godt å si hva slags væske det er - sprit er det i alle fall ikke, vel? Ikke mye smørningsegenskaper i det. :-)

MarianneH
PRO pts in pair: 2