KudoZ home » Swedish to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

partytjej

Russian translation: party-girl


14:13 Nov 10, 2007
Swedish to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / Интервью с моделью
Swedish term or phrase: partytjej
Jag är ingen partytjej som dricker drinkar i baren, men jag älskar varje anledning till att klä upp mig.
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:party-girl
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-10 17:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not a party-girl that drinks bevarages in a bar, but I like any reason in order to fix myself up.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-10 17:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, извините, я ошибся парой, думал, что шведско-английская.
Это девушка для вечеринки, она пишет, что я не девица, которая шатается по барам, чтобы напиться, я люблю любой повод, ради которого можно было бы приодеться.
Selected response from:

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Александр, абсолютно в точку. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тусовщица
Squi
3party-girl
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
party-girl


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-10 17:49:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am not a party-girl that drinks bevarages in a bar, but I like any reason in order to fix myself up.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-11-10 17:53:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ой, извините, я ошибся парой, думал, что шведско-английская.
Это девушка для вечеринки, она пишет, что я не девица, которая шатается по барам, чтобы напиться, я люблю любой повод, ради которого можно было бы приодеться.

Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Александр, абсолютно в точку. Спасибо!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тусовщица


Explanation:
Tjej - это такое разговорное словцо для "девушка"

Squi
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Полностью с Вами согласен, но Алекс из России был немного раньше Вас.