KudoZ home » Swedish to Russian » Other

Ryssland

Russian translation: Россия; Российская Федерация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Ryssland
Russian translation:Россия; Российская Федерация
Entered by: Squi

15:39 Mar 20, 2002
Swedish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Ryssland
Nationalstatens namn
Bo Larsson
Россия; Российская Федерация
Explanation:
udtales "Rassija"; "Rassijskaja Federacija"

Som statsnavnet skal nr. 2 bruges.
Selected response from:

Squi
Denmark
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Россия; Российская Федерация
Squi
4RossiaSerge L


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rossia


Explanation:
se lдnk

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 20:49:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eller: rossija


    Reference: http://www.priviet.com/e/stamps/stamps.html
Serge L

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Россия; Российская Федерация


Explanation:
udtales "Rassija"; "Rassijskaja Federacija"

Som statsnavnet skal nr. 2 bruges.

Squi
Denmark
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nattash
11 hrs

agree  Yngve Roennike: I think it is transliterated Rossiya rather than Rossia
1 day8 hrs