KudoZ home » Swedish to Spanish » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

upphör ..... svalnat

Spanish translation: se apaga/ se desconecta.......se han enfriado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:upphör ..... svalnat
Spanish translation:se apaga/ se desconecta.......se han enfriado
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

16:48 Dec 1, 2004
Swedish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: upphör ..... svalnat
Larmet upphör när branden är släckt och detektorerna svalnat
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
se apaga/ se desconecta.......se han enfriado
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Suerte
/María
Selected response from:

Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Grading comment
Mil gracias María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se apaga/ se desconecta.......se han enfriado
Maria A. Norén
3desaparece ..... enfriado
Rikke Lyksbo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upphör ..... svalnat
desaparece ..... enfriado


Explanation:
No estoy segura del todo, pero espero que te sirva de ayuda:-)

Rikke Lyksbo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upphör ..... svalnat
se apaga/ se desconecta.......se han enfriado


Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Suerte
/María


    Reference: http://www.prosegur.es/alarmas/comercio/comercio.prosegur
Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias María