KudoZ home » Swedish to Spanish » Other

Jag hörde

Spanish translation: oía (imperf.), oí (pret.def.), he oído (part.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:jag hörde
Spanish translation:oía (imperf.), oí (pret.def.), he oído (part.)
Entered by: Mats Wiman

02:38 Oct 23, 2002
Swedish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Jag hörde
Jag hörde
sasasa
oía (imperf.), oí (pret.def.), he oído (part.)
Explanation:
ninguna
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3oía (imperf.), oí (pret.def.), he oído (part.)
Mats Wiman
5 +1Yo oí - yo escuché...-Ricardo Naidich
4supe que, escuché (que), oí
CCW


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
oía (imperf.), oí (pret.def.), he oído (part.)


Explanation:
ninguna


    Ragnar Stigen: De spanska verben (Hermods)
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell
34 mins

agree  Sebastian Lopez
5 hrs

agree  MPTierno
15 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yo oí - yo escuché...-


Explanation:
La oración Jag hörde significa literalmente "yo oí", pero su traducción dependerá del contexto en que se incluya. Sería interesante conocer toda la oración para una mejor traducción.


    Reference: http://www.cultura-sueca.com.ar
Ricardo Naidich
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CCW
7 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supe que, escuché (que), oí


Explanation:
las traducciones anteriores son correctas, y como dice uno de los que repsondieron antes, depende mucho del contexto.
Sin embargo, la "jag hörde att" es bastante común, y si este es caso, debe traducirse como "supe que", "escuché que", etc.

ojalá te sirva.


    experiencia propia
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12