KudoZ home » Swedish to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

egenförbrukning

Spanish translation: consumo propio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:egenförbrukning
Spanish translation:consumo propio
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

15:27 May 24, 2002
Swedish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: egenförbrukning
The amount of chlorine might also quickly rise since the egenförbrukning of the pool is lower the colder the water is.
smoralestrad
consumo propio
Explanation:

Es el significado de las dos palabras

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 15:55:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, creo que más exactamente podría decirse: el consumo propiamente dicho de la piscina ...
Selected response from:

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. El traductor del texto que estoy traduciendo se ha delatado.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ve la nota
Sebastian Lopez
4consumo propio
Mabel Garzón
4consumption of the pool
Sebastian Lopez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumption of the pool


Explanation:
In other words, the pool consumes less chlorine when its water is cold.

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumo propio


Explanation:

Es el significado de las dos palabras

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-24 15:55:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, creo que más exactamente podría decirse: el consumo propiamente dicho de la piscina ...

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. El traductor del texto que estoy traduciendo se ha delatado.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ve la nota


Explanation:
Me enredé yo sólo... al ver la frase en inglés con la palabra "egenförbrukning" en sueco, pensé que estabas traduciendo del sueco al inglés y de ahí mi respuestas... De todas formas te habrá servido para entender el original.
Un saludo

Sebastian Lopez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44