KudoZ home » Swedish to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

kardborrband ... namnbrickor

Spanish translation: velcro ... placas de identificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kardborrband ... namnbrickor
Spanish translation:velcro ... placas de identificación
Entered by: Bo Hellenbrandt

13:54 Aug 4, 2004
Swedish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Swedish term or phrase: kardborrband ... namnbrickor
Över fickorna finns det kardborrband för fästning av namnbrickor
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
velcro ... placas de identificación
Explanation:
namnbrickor=placa de identificación o chapa de identidad.
Selected response from:

Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5velcro
paolupp
4velcro ... placas de identificación
Bo Hellenbrandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
velcro


Explanation:
es la traducción de kardborre

paolupp
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velcro ... placas de identificación


Explanation:
namnbrickor=placa de identificación o chapa de identidad.

Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muchas gracias