KudoZ home » Swedish to Spanish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

kardborrplatta ... förbandstecken

Spanish translation: placa de velcro ... se nedan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kardborrplatta ... förbandstecken
Spanish translation:placa de velcro ... se nedan
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

13:59 Aug 4, 2004
Swedish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Swedish term or phrase: kardborrplatta ... förbandstecken
ovanför den fickan finns en rund kardborrplatta för fästande av förbandstecken.
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
placa de velcro ... se nedan
Explanation:
kardborrplatta=placa de velcro ... förbandstecken es la insignia o signo de la unidad. El termino militar en ingles es "flash".
Selected response from:

Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4velcro
Maria A. Norén
3placa de velcro ... se nedan
Bo Hellenbrandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kardborrplatta ... förbandstecken
velcro


Explanation:
En España utilizamos la marca comercial.
"förbandstecken" no encuentro la palabra exacta. A ver si alguien está más inspirado.

/María

Maria A. Norén
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kardborrplatta ... förbandstecken
placa de velcro ... se nedan


Explanation:
kardborrplatta=placa de velcro ... förbandstecken es la insignia o signo de la unidad. El termino militar en ingles es "flash".

Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Muchas gracias