KudoZ home » Tagalog to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Alinsunod sa awtoridad na iginawad

English translation: in accordance with the authority granted [to me]


15:42 Mar 7, 2008
Tagalog to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Tagalog term or phrase: Alinsunod sa awtoridad na iginawad
hi can anybody help with this phrase? thanks
samcj7
English translation:in accordance with the authority granted [to me]
Explanation:
Or you could say "by the power vested [in me]" although that sounds like it would be for a wedding!
Selected response from:

xxxyapivy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In accordance with the authority vested...unica
4in accordance with the authority granted [to me]xxxyapivy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in accordance with the authority granted [to me]


Explanation:
Or you could say "by the power vested [in me]" although that sounds like it would be for a wedding!

xxxyapivy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In accordance with the authority vested...


Explanation:
or "by virtue of the authority vested..", "pursuant to the authority vested.."

depends on your style and the document you are translating.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=in+accordance+with+the+author...
unica
Philippines
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog