KudoZ home » Tagalog to English » Law (general)

kahit a nong mang gari hindekita e wanan

English translation: I won't leave you, whatever may happen.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Tagalog term or phrase:kahit a nong mang gari hindekita e wanan
English translation:I won't leave you, whatever may happen.

03:24 Feb 3, 2009
Tagalog to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / law enforcement
Tagalog term or phrase: kahit a nong mang gari hindekita e wanan
sent from filipino speaking person. May be Tagalog, cebuano. I'm not sure
Brian Haggerty
I won't leave you, whatever may happen.
Explanation:
It is Tagalog.
Selected response from:

Hila A
Grading comment
thanks for quick response. It helped me alot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I won't leave you, whatever may happen.
Hila A
5No matter what happens, I won't leave you.Eric Gross


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I won't leave you, whatever may happen.


Explanation:
It is Tagalog.

Hila A
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Cebuano (Bisayan)Cebuano (Bisayan), Native in TagalogTagalog
Grading comment
thanks for quick response. It helped me alot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Trinidad: "Kahit ano man ang mangyari, hindi kita iiwan" or "Whatever happens, I won't leave you"
16 mins
  -> Thanks Cynthia.

agree  Ria Holmgeirsson: ;-)
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Ria.

agree  Leny Vargas: I prefer Cynthia's version.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Leny.

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No matter what happens, I won't leave you.


Explanation:

Cynthia's translation is good too - I'm just throwing in my own version.

Eric Gross
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish