KudoZ home » Tamil to English » Medical: Health Care

தற்புனைவு

English translation: self-invented


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Tamil term or phrase:தற்புனைவு
English translation:self-invented
Entered by: Goldenbead

13:58 Sep 11, 2006
Tamil to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical ratings
Tamil term or phrase: தற்புனைவு
தற்புனைவு அனுபவங்கள் (of a patient) - SO he is without any involvement and is unable to converse and so on.
Goldenbead
India
self-invented
Explanation:
self-invented experiences (of a patient) - SO he is without any involvement and is unable to converse and so on.
Selected response from:

Narasimhan Raghavan
Grading comment
Yes, it makes sense now!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5self-indulgence
gopalan balachandhran
4self-invented
Narasimhan Raghavan


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-invented


Explanation:
self-invented experiences (of a patient) - SO he is without any involvement and is unable to converse and so on.


Narasimhan Raghavan
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Yes, it makes sense now!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-indulgence


Explanation:
Since Hana has already graded, I give this translation, not to contest, but as what I believe is at least equally accurate, given the context.

gopalan balachandhran
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 16