KudoZ home » Thai to English » Bus/Financial

¡ÒèѴ«Ñé¹Ë¹Õéà©ÒÐÊÔ¹àª×èÍ ·Õè»ÅèÍÂáµè»Õ 2000

English translation: Loan Classification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Thai term or phrase:¡ÒèѴªÑé¹Ë¹Õé/ÊÔ¹àª×èÍ
English translation:Loan Classification
Entered by: xxxwiwatchang

23:59 Jan 3, 2003
Thai to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Thai term or phrase: ¡ÒèѴ«Ñé¹Ë¹Õéà©ÒÐÊÔ¹àª×èÍ ·Õè»ÅèÍÂáµè»Õ 2000
Phrase in a Lao banking document (don't have a Lao font.) I think it refers to loans written off since the year 2000. Answers in Thai are OK.
sfjames
Classification for loans made since Year 2000
Explanation:
¡ÒèѴªÑé¹Ë¹Õé = loan classification
Selected response from:

xxxwiwatchang
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks, Khun Wiwat. Thanks to Amarilis as well, but this was specialized banker jargon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Classification for loans made since Year 2000xxxwiwatchang
4Loans written off since the year 2000amarilis


  

Answers


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Loans written off since the year 2000


Explanation:
I think what you understood is correct.

amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Classification for loans made since Year 2000


Explanation:
¡ÒèѴªÑé¹Ë¹Õé = loan classification

xxxwiwatchang
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Thanks, Khun Wiwat. Thanks to Amarilis as well, but this was specialized banker jargon.