KudoZ home » Thai to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì

English translation: Vision; organizational vision.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Thai term or phrase:วิสัยทัศน์
English translation:Vision; organizational vision.
Entered by: Phakawat Padungsil

19:05 Aug 5, 2004
Thai to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Thai term or phrase: ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì
ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì¢Í§Í§¤ì¡ÒÃ
sfjames
Vision
Explanation:
ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì = foreknowledge or the perceptual experience of seeing
Selected response from:

Phakawat Padungsil
Thailand
Grading comment
Thank you for being so prompt with your answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Vision
Phakawat Padungsil
4 +1visionnooaon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì
Vision


Explanation:
ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì = foreknowledge or the perceptual experience of seeing

Phakawat Padungsil
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for being so prompt with your answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai: Burning the midnight oil, Phakawat? Do you happen to know Romadee Padungsil?
1 hr
  -> Although we share surename, I do not really know that guy krub : )

agree  xxxwiwatchang
7 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  khunray: that's good one
378 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì
vision


Explanation:
This is the official translation of the word "vision" in management term. If for ÇÔÊÑ·Ñȹì¢Í§Í§¤ì¡Òà it is simply "organizational vision".

nooaon
Specializes in field
Grading comment
Thank you. You confirmed the wording I used, but Khun Phakawat's answer was in time for my job deadline.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  khunray: that's good one
377 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thank you. You confirmed the wording I used, but Khun Phakawat's answer was in time for my job deadline.