KudoZ home » Thai to English » Other

ãËéªèÇ·ÓÍÐäôÕÅèФԴ¡è͹¹Ð

English translation: How can I best help? Let me think.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Thai term or phrase:ãËéªèÇ·ÓÍÐäôÕÅèФԴ¡è͹¹Ð
English translation:How can I best help? Let me think.
Entered by: pastulan

10:15 Jul 9, 2002
Thai to English translations [Non-PRO]
Thai term or phrase: ãËéªèÇ·ÓÍÐäôÕÅèФԴ¡è͹¹Ð
A request or something?
pastulan
Philippines
How can I best help? Let me think.
Explanation:
This passage is a bit ambiguous without context.
Selected response from:

sfjames
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"I would like you to do something good, and think before, okay?"14363726
3How can I best help? Let me think.sfjames


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"I would like you to do something good, and think before, okay?"


Explanation:
I see it as a proposal for something to be done well and to be thought out before done.

14363726

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
How can I best help? Let me think.


Explanation:
This passage is a bit ambiguous without context.

sfjames
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 45