KudoZ home » Thai to English » Other

àÅ¢»ÃШӵÑǺѵûÃЪҪ¹

English translation: Identification Number


05:16 Jan 26, 2004
Thai to English translations [Non-PRO]
Thai term or phrase: àÅ¢»ÃШӵÑǺѵûÃЪҪ¹
question
English translation:Identification Number
Explanation:
It is your personal number that appear on the Thai national card.
Selected response from:

Juraporn Sinlapharojanapnich
Grading comment
thank you very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Thai national ID card numberEKM
5Identification NumberJuraporn Sinlapharojanapnich


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Thai national ID card number


Explanation:
"Bat prachacon" is the Thai national ID card. "prajam tua" means personal.

EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nhum_nop: Your Thai is excellent! Keng Mak Mak krub. I think you can also shorten to Thai National ID number.
15 hrs
  -> Khob khun maak na krab. :-) I agree with your suggestion, and also with ouichans suggestion below, if the context excludes the need to add "Thai" or "Thailand".

agree  atmaddox
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Identification Number


Explanation:
It is your personal number that appear on the Thai national card.

Juraporn Sinlapharojanapnich
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much :)