KudoZ home » Thai to English » Real Estate

ผู้ให้สัญญา

English translation: ผู้ให้สัญญา - promisor, ผู้รับสัญญา - promisee


07:22 Sep 14, 2007
Thai to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Thai term or phrase: ผู้ให้สัญญา
and ผู้รับสัญญา

These terms are used as headings of two columns on a สารบัญจดตะเบียน ...

Any suggestions, apart from the very literal "contract giver" / "contract acceptor" I found online?

Thank you in advance. :-)
EKM
Sweden
English translation:ผู้ให้สัญญา - promisor, ผู้รับสัญญา - promisee
Explanation:
and I think the spelling for this สารบัญจดตะเบียน is a bit off..it should be สารบัญจดทะเบียน

Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

jones102
Grading comment
Thank you! :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Covenantor/Covenantee
Phuket Legal CU
4ผู้ให้สัญญา - promisor, ผู้รับสัญญา - promiseejones102


  

Answers


1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ผู้ให้สัญญา - promisor, ผู้รับสัญญา - promisee


Explanation:
and I think the spelling for this สารบัญจดตะเบียน is a bit off..it should be สารบัญจดทะเบียน

Hope this helps.

jones102
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Jones, I will wait a little longer to see if there are other suggestions too. I agree the spelling seems strange, but I copied it straight from the official document.


920 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Covenantor/Covenantee


Explanation:
ผู้ให้สัญญา กับ ผู้รับสัญญา เจอบ่อย ๆ ในบันทึกข้อความ ใช้ทั้งสองคำนี้คับ

Phuket Legal CU
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish