KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

devreden KDV

English translation: carried over VAT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:devreden KDV
English translation:carried over VAT
Entered by: Omer Esener

11:56 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: devreden KDV
bir şirket bilançosu içerisinde geçiyor
xxxbestof1453
carried over VAT
Explanation:
Bir evvelki donemden bakiye kalan ve mevcut doneme devreden KDV tutari
Selected response from:

Omer Esener
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6carried over VATOmer Esener
5turning over V.A.T. (value added tax)erhan ucgun
5deferred VAT
Salih1946
3Deferred VAT
Alcasaar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turning over V.A.T. (value added tax)


Explanation:
this term is used for the value added tax that turns over to the subsequent taxation period.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
carried over VAT


Explanation:
Bir evvelki donemden bakiye kalan ve mevcut doneme devreden KDV tutari

Omer Esener
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umit Altug
3 mins

agree  1964
2 hrs

agree  dunya: Forward application of VAT credit
5 hrs

agree  Emine Fougner
8 hrs

agree  shenay kharatekin: ı think so
34 days

agree  senin
653 days

1903 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

2351 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deferred VAT


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4