KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

yıllara yaygın inşaat ve onarım hakedişleri

English translation: Progress payments for multi-year construction and repair


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yıllara yaygın inşaat ve onarım hakedişleri
English translation:Progress payments for multi-year construction and repair
Entered by: Omer Esener

19:52 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: yıllara yaygın inşaat ve onarım hakedişleri
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
Progress payments for multi-year construction and repair
Explanation:
"Progress payments" yanisira "advance payments" (avans odemeleri) kullanildigi da oluyor. Butceler bir mali yil icin oldugundan birden fazla yila yonelik odemelerin ayri bir kalemde gosterilmesi gerekiyor. Bazi odemeler bir evvelki yila da ait olabileceginden "progress payment" kullanilmasi hem gecmis ve hem de gelecek yillari kapsayacagindan kullanimi daha uygun olabilecektir.
Selected response from:

Omer Esener
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Progress payments for multi-year construction and repairOmer Esener
5years - spread construction and repair progress payments
Salih1946
4contract progress incomesshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Progress payments for multi-year construction and repair


Explanation:
"Progress payments" yanisira "advance payments" (avans odemeleri) kullanildigi da oluyor. Butceler bir mali yil icin oldugundan birden fazla yila yonelik odemelerin ayri bir kalemde gosterilmesi gerekiyor. Bazi odemeler bir evvelki yila da ait olabileceginden "progress payment" kullanilmasi hem gecmis ve hem de gelecek yillari kapsayacagindan kullanimi daha uygun olabilecektir.

Omer Esener
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

neutral  shenay kharatekin: contract progress income
19 days

agree  senin
653 days

34 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract progress incomes


Explanation:
incomes of contract progress de olabilir


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

2330 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
years - spread construction and repair progress payments


Explanation:
This is How I should express this phrase.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4