KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

merkez ve şubeler cari hesabı

English translation: Main branch and branches current acount


19:57 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: merkez ve şubeler cari hesabı
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
English translation:Main branch and branches current acount
Explanation:
Burada merkez dediğinin ana şube olduğunu varsaydım ama merkez holding company de olabilir veya ne kastedilmişse
Selected response from:

1964
Turkey
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Main branch and branches current acount
1964
5Head office and branches current account
Salih1946
4 +1Current Account for Headquarters and all branchesdunya


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Main branch and branches current acount


Explanation:
Burada merkez dediğinin ana şube olduğunu varsaydım ama merkez holding company de olabilir veya ne kastedilmişse

1964
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  b_gai: Account olması kaydı ile :))
11 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Emine Fougner
20 mins
  -> sağolun

agree  Umit Altug: "head office and .." de denebilir
2 hrs
  -> Sağolun ben özellikle bu Merkezi tanımlamaktan kaçındım zira bu bir finans kurumu da olabilir (Main branch) Aslında Türkçe bilanço terimleri çok yanıltıcı olabiliyor , bazen tamamen ilgisiz bir şeye işaret edebiliyor

agree  senin
653 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Current Account for Headquarters and all branches


Explanation:
...

dunya
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  shenay kharatekin: current account for centre and branches
59 mins
  -> "Centre" ? Where are you from?

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day9 hrs

2330 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Head office and branches current account


Explanation:
This is how I perceive this phrase.

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4