KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

statü yedekleri

English translation: Statutory Reserves


20:05 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: statü yedekleri
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
English translation:Statutory Reserves
Explanation:
www.zargan.com
Selected response from:

sevinc altincekic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Statutory Reservessevinc altincekic
5legal reserve funderhan ucgun


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Statutory Reserves


Explanation:
www.zargan.com


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer Esener: Ek olarak "Legal Reserves" de kullanilabilir.
14 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  Umit Altug
2 hrs

neutral  shenay kharatekin: statude backups
2 hrs

agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day10 hrs

agree  senin
653 days

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal reserve fund


Explanation:
statüden kasıt şirketin ana sözleşmesidir ve statü yedekleri yasal olarak ayrılması gereken yedek akçedir.

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 18