KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Accounting

reeskont faiz gelirleri

English translation: rediscount interest incomes


20:10 Jun 8, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Turkish term or phrase: reeskont faiz gelirleri
şirket bilançosunda geçen bir terim

teşekkür ederim
xxxbestof1453
English translation:rediscount interest incomes
Explanation:
reeskont = rediscount (www.zargan.com)
Selected response from:

sevinc altincekic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4rediscount interest incomessevinc altincekic
4 +3discount interest incomeUmit Altug
4 +1SanirimBurakB


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rediscount interest incomes


Explanation:
reeskont = rediscount (www.zargan.com)


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
sevinc altincekic
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Omer Esener
12 mins

agree  Emine Fougner
1 hr

agree  erhan ucgun
1 day10 hrs

neutral  shenay kharatekin: rediscount interest incomes
19 days

agree  senin
653 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
discount interest income


Explanation:
Reeskontun karşılığı gerçekten redicsount ama, bu bilanço kalemi hep "discount interest income" olarak geçiyor. Örnepin alacak senetleri reeskontu da rediscount değil "discount" olarak kullanılıyor.


    Reference: http://www.state.nj.us/dca/hmfa/news/2001financials.pdf
    Reference: http://www.corusbank.com/acrobat/2000_ar.pdf
Umit Altug
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAVRASYA
1 day8 hrs

agree  erhan ucgun
1 day8 hrs

agree  1964: discount senedi kirdırmak demek ve reeskont ise yeniden kırdırmak merkez bankalarıyla bankalar arasında geçiyor(tabii başka kurumlara da rediscount yapılabilir)eğer finans kurumu değilse sizin öneriniz bencede doğru
1 day9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sanirim


Explanation:
ingilizce ve turkce hazirlanmis bir sirket bilancosu bulsaniz iyi olaak. Isterseniz tum dokumani yollayinda buralari mesgul etmeyin

BurakB

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erhan ucgun: aaa sen de cok sabırsızsın, daha kar zarar cetveli var :))
1 day54 mins