KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Architecture

Eski Eserler ve Anıtlar Yüksek Kurulu

English translation: High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Eski Eserler ve Anıtlar Yüksek Kurulu
English translation:High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities
Entered by: Mine Somyurek

12:13 Feb 11, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Architecture / kurum adı
Turkish term or phrase: Eski Eserler ve Anıtlar Yüksek Kurulu
nedir?
Mine Somyurek
United Kingdom
High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities
Explanation:
Bazı benzer kullanım şekilleri var, örneğin:

Higher Council of Immovable Antiquities and Monuments
http://www.hri.org/news/cyprus/tcpr/2004/04-06-14.tcpr.html
http://www.moi.gov.cy/moi/pio/pio.nsf/0/7F7ECC2509733891C225...

High Council of Immoveable Monuments and Antiquities
http://audit2.clio.it/legaldocs/turchia/introduction.htm

daha kısa bir biçimini de gördüm:
High Council of Immovable Antiquities
http://whc.unesco.org/archive/advisory_body_evaluation/614.p...

ama gerek "immoveable" kelimesindeki hata, gerek "high"/"higher" tercihi meselesini dikkate alınca şöyle kullanmanızı öneririm:

High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities

Selected response from:

Balaban Cerit
Turkey
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities
Balaban Cerit
5Superior Council of Ancient Works and Monuments
Salih1946
4The Conservation Council for Cultural Antiquities and Natural Entitiesyalancidil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities


Explanation:
Bazı benzer kullanım şekilleri var, örneğin:

Higher Council of Immovable Antiquities and Monuments
http://www.hri.org/news/cyprus/tcpr/2004/04-06-14.tcpr.html
http://www.moi.gov.cy/moi/pio/pio.nsf/0/7F7ECC2509733891C225...

High Council of Immoveable Monuments and Antiquities
http://audit2.clio.it/legaldocs/turchia/introduction.htm

daha kısa bir biçimini de gördüm:
High Council of Immovable Antiquities
http://whc.unesco.org/archive/advisory_body_evaluation/614.p...

ama gerek "immoveable" kelimesindeki hata, gerek "high"/"higher" tercihi meselesini dikkate alınca şöyle kullanmanızı öneririm:

High Council of Immovable Monuments and Antiquities



Balaban Cerit
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Cok tesekkurler.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  serdar_000
42 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Özden Arıkan
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  transnirvana
17 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Tim Drayton
19 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

agree  Taner Göde
19 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim.

442 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Conservation Council for Cultural Antiquities and Natural Entities


Explanation:




yalancidil

679 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Superior Council of Ancient Works and Monuments


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4