KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Automation & Robotics

elektrik motoru yanması

English translation: electric motor burn-out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:elektrik motoru yanması
English translation:electric motor burn-out

08:10 Sep 6, 2008
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / cranes
Turkish term or phrase: elektrik motoru yanması
Well, it's something that happens when a crane is running. An unexpected motor failure.
Ferit Ünsal
electric motor burn-out
Explanation:
Thermally conductive plastic stops electric motor burn-out.(Brief Article)(Product Announcement)
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1burnout of the electromotor
touran
5electric motor burn-out
Mehmet Hascan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burnout of the electromotor


Explanation:
malum, burn yanmak... ama burada burnout daha uygun bir terim, ozellikle motor sonucta is goremez hale gelmisse


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com/definition/electromotor/Turkish
touran
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
50 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

neutral  Cem Arslan: electrical motor burnout olması daha olası çünkü elektrikli motorlarda yanma combustion şeklinde olmuyor.
2 days22 hrs

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electric motor burn-out


Explanation:
Thermally conductive plastic stops electric motor burn-out.(Brief Article)(Product Announcement)



    Reference: http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4342/is_200107/ai_n1...
Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help