KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

devretmek

English translation: KDV (value added tax (V.A.T.) in Turkey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:devretmek
English translation:KDV (value added tax (V.A.T.) in Turkey
Entered by: UTEB

23:25 Jul 12, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: devretmek
devreden kdv
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
KDV (value added tax (V.A.T.) in Turkey
Explanation:
KDV turn over = isim hali

KDV turned over = (o durumda) devredilen KDV

Selected response from:

UTEB
Grading comment
carried out ta olamaz mı?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DevretmekUTEB
4KDV (value added tax (V.A.T.) in TurkeyUTEB


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
KDV (value added tax (V.A.T.) in Turkey


Explanation:
KDV turn over = isim hali

KDV turned over = (o durumda) devredilen KDV



UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
carried out ta olamaz mı?

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Devretmek


Explanation:
carried out informal bir anlatım tarzı olabilir, ancak mesleki bir çeviride teknik söyleyiş değildir. Teknik olanı daha önce yazdım. İyi çalışmalar.

UTEB
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 3