KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Bus/Financial

çıkar çatışması

English translation: conflict of interests ...


13:32 Oct 23, 2002
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Turkish term or phrase: çıkar çatışması
is anlasmasinda
ASLIHAN TUNCER
English translation:conflict of interests ...
Explanation:
kolay gelsin
Selected response from:

erhan ucgun
Grading comment
tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7conflict of interests ...erhan ucgun
5conflict / clash / clashing of interests / lappageshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
conflict of interests ...


Explanation:
kolay gelsin

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Selcuk Akyuz
1 min
  -> Teşekkürler, Selçuk Bey

agree  Alev İlkiz
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler, Alev Hanım

agree  lagunali
3 mins
  -> Teşekkürler, Nefise Hanım

agree  murat karahan
3 mins
  -> Sagol Kardeş

agree  Sukran Ileri
1 hr
  -> Sagolun, Şükran Hanım

agree  Omer Esener: Tekil (singular) olarak "interest" demek daha uygun olur.
1 hr
  -> Teşekkürler, ancak çıkar çatışması kendi içinde zaten iki tarafın menfaat(ler)inin çatışmasıdır, bence plural olmak zorunda

agree  shenay kharatekin
1 day9 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conflict / clash / clashing of interests / lappage


Explanation:
Aradığınız terim: çıkar çatışması, 8 sonuç bulundu.
KATEGORİ TÜRKÇE İNGİLİZCE
Genel Sözlük çıkar çatışması conflict of interests
İş Dünyası çıkar çatışması conflict / clash / clashing of interests
İş Dünyası çıkar çatışması complicting of interests
İş Dünyası çıkar çatışması clash of interests
İş Dünyası çıkar çatışması conflict of interests
İş Dünyası çıkar çatışması lappage



    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 56