KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

ölçü aletleri ustası

English translation: Calibration Technician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ölçü aletleri ustası
English translation:Calibration Technician
Entered by: Alp Berker

08:58 Mar 14, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: ölçü aletleri ustası
insan kaynakları
Alcasaar
Calibration Technician
Explanation:
Can also be called an Instrument Calibrator Technician

http://www.brimrose.com/Index/HomeFile/Careers/careers_files...

http://www.asq.org/certification/calibration-technician/inde...

http://www.acambis.com/default.asp?id=1769

http://www.biohealthmatics.com/careers/PID00257.aspx
Selected response from:

Alp Berker
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Measurement Instrument Operator
Taner Göde
5Measuring Instruments Craftsman
Salih1946
5... craftsman
Nahit Karataşlı
3 +2Calibration Technician
Alp Berker


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ÖLÇÜ ALETLERİ USTASI
Measurement Instrument Operator


Explanation:
ÖLÇÜ ALETLERİ USTASI → Measurement Instrument Operator

[PDF] 12 NCAC 09C .0308 SPEED MEASUREMENT INSTRUMENT (SMI) OPERATORS ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
time-distance speed measurement instrument operator certification or re-certification requiring. successful completion of the training program as required ...
ncrules.state.nc.us/.../subchapter%20c/12%20ncac%2009c%20.0308.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 12 NCAC 09B .0244 CERTIFICATION TRAINING FOR RADAR/TIME-DISTANCE ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
speed measurement instrument operator training course. ... and lidar speed measurement instrument operator until the basic law enforcement training course ...
ncrules.state.nc.us/.../subchapter%20b/12%20ncac%2009b%20.0244.pdf - Similar pages
More results from ncrules.state.nc.us »

Tactile force and/or position feedback for cantilever-based force ...A cantilever-based force measurement instrument, comprising: a cantilever probe; a device providing feedback to an operator of the instrument as to the ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/7266997-claims.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 12 NCAC 09B .0213 CERTIFICATION TRAINING FOR RADAR/TIME-DISTANCE ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
measurement instrument operator training course. Such a trainee shall not be certified as a radar and time-distance speed. measurement instrument operator ...
reports.oah.state.nc.us/.../subchapter%20b/12%20ncac%2009b%20.0213.pdf - Similar pages



Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar: alternatif bulamadım :)
6 hrs
  -> Gönüller bir olsun Sn. Bayraktar. Teşekkür ederim.

agree  chevirmen
2 days23 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Chevirmen.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... craftsman


Explanation:
gauge/measurement tools/equipments/instruments craftsman.


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?q=measurement+equipment+craf...
Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Calibration Technician


Explanation:
Can also be called an Instrument Calibrator Technician

http://www.brimrose.com/Index/HomeFile/Careers/careers_files...

http://www.asq.org/certification/calibration-technician/inde...

http://www.acambis.com/default.asp?id=1769

http://www.biohealthmatics.com/careers/PID00257.aspx

Alp Berker
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Taner Göde: Kalibrasyon Teknisyeni http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="kalibrasyon teknisyeni...
1 hr
  -> Daha fazla content olmadikca sizin cavabiniz da dogru olabilir, bu da dogru olabilir. cevabimi ornek olarak verdim.

agree  Hakan Sahin: The Certified Calibration Technician tests, calibrates, maintains and repairs electrical, mechanical, electromechanical, analytical and electronic measuring, recording and indicating instruments and equipment for conformance to established standards.
5 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler Hakan bey.

agree  chevirmen
2 days19 hrs
  -> Tesekkurler sayin Chevirmen

293 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Measuring Instruments Craftsman


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Alp Berker, Taner Göde, Ali Bayraktar