KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Muhasebe Memuru

English translation: accountant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Muhasebe Memuru
English translation:accountant
Entered by: Serkan Doğan

14:58 Mar 14, 2008
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Muhasebe Memuru
muhasebe ile ilgili
Alcasaar
accountant
Explanation:
accountant/accounting officer/bookkeeper etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-14 16:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

evet, muhasebe memuru anlamında..
Selected response from:

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6accountant
Serkan Doğan
5 +3Accounting Clerk
Taner Göde


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Accounting Clerk


Explanation:
Çok örnek var.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Accounting Clerk

Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı
24 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Karataşlı.

agree  Hakan Sahin
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Şahin.

agree  Louis Mitler: Louis Mitler
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Mitler.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
accountant


Explanation:
accountant/accounting officer/bookkeeper etc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-14 16:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

evet, muhasebe memuru anlamında..

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nahit Karataşlı
23 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  MURAT TUKEL
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Alp Berker
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Hakan Sahin
4 hrs
  ->  teşekkürler

agree  aparlak
6 hrs
  ->  teşekkürler

agree  Teemeah: I think this is better than accounting clerk, never heard that in English
3 days3 hrs
  -> think so, thank you