KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Acil Mevat

English translation: Urgent cases


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Acil Mevat
English translation:Urgent cases
Entered by: Alcasaar

07:12 Jul 4, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Acil Mevat
hukukla ilgili. acil mevattan saymak
Alcasaar
Urgent cases
Explanation:
"Urgent cases" olark düşünülebilir. Mevat kelimesi aynen "hayat mevat meselesi" gibi kullanılmış.
Selected response from:

Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Reserved Fiscal Lands
Salih1946
4Urgent cases
Bulent Taylan
3prospective piece of waste land
Mariette van Heteren


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prospective piece of waste land


Explanation:
prospective piece of waste land

Mariette van Heteren
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Urgent cases


Explanation:
"Urgent cases" olark düşünülebilir. Mevat kelimesi aynen "hayat mevat meselesi" gibi kullanılmış.

Example sentence(s):
  • Lütfen "acil mevattan davalar zaten tatilde de görülüyor" cümlesinin arkasına sığınmayalım, hepimiz bu işin içindeyiz, bu davalara adli tatilde sadece duruşma günü verildiğini ve nöbetçi hakimin de sadece duruşma günü verip, esas haki

    Reference: http://www.turkhukuksitesi.com
Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

179 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reserved Fiscal Lands


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12