KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Sermaye Düzeltmesi Olumlu Farkları

English translation: capital adjustment positive differences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:sermaye düzeltmesi olumlu farkları
English translation:capital adjustment positive differences
Entered by: Cagdas Karatas

08:08 Aug 28, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Sermaye Düzeltmesi Olumlu Farkları
Bilanço ile ilgili
Alcasaar
capital adjustment positive differences
Explanation:
[PDF]
Financial statements
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Capital adjustment positive differences. 4.—Capital adjustment negative differences. B.—Capital Reserves:. —1.—Share premiums. ...
www.pwc.com/tr/eng/ins-sol/publ/Appendix8.pdf -
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capital adjustment positive differences
Cagdas Karatas
5Capital Positive Differences
Salih1946
5Capital Correction Positive Differences
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capital Correction Positive Differences


Explanation:
Capital Correction Positive Differences

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital adjustment positive differences


Explanation:
[PDF]
Financial statements
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Capital adjustment positive differences. 4.—Capital adjustment negative differences. B.—Capital Reserves:. —1.—Share premiums. ...
www.pwc.com/tr/eng/ins-sol/publ/Appendix8.pdf -

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
43 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

124 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capital Positive Differences


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12