KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Sermaye Düzeltmesi Olumsuz Farkları

English translation: capital adjustment negative differences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:sermaye düzeltmesi olumsuz farkları
English translation:capital adjustment negative differences
Entered by: Cagdas Karatas

08:09 Aug 28, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: Sermaye Düzeltmesi Olumsuz Farkları
bilanço ile ilgili
Alcasaar
capital adjustment negative differences
Explanation:
[PDF]
Financial statements
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Capital adjustment positive differences. 4.—Capital adjustment negative differences. B.—Capital Reserves:. —1.—Share premiums. ...
www.pwc.com/tr/eng/ins-sol/publ/Appendix8.pdf -
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
Thank you very much for your help. Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capital adjustment negative differences
Cagdas Karatas
5Capital Negative Items
Salih1946
5Capital Correction Negatife Differences
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capital Correction Negatife Differences


Explanation:
Capital Correction Negatife Differences

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 44

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital adjustment negative differences


Explanation:
[PDF]
Financial statements
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML olarak görüntüle
Capital adjustment positive differences. 4.—Capital adjustment negative differences. B.—Capital Reserves:. —1.—Share premiums. ...
www.pwc.com/tr/eng/ins-sol/publ/Appendix8.pdf -

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
Thank you very much for your help. Yardımınız için çok teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
43 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim

124 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Capital Negative Items


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12