KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

yer yer

English translation: in patches


10:52 Sep 5, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: yer yer
yer yer kromlu tabaka , madencilik
Alcasaar
English translation:in patches
Explanation:
chromium layers in patches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-09-05 19:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kenan Bey,

Cevabınıza katılıyorum. ben daha yazarken sizin cevabınız kaydolmuş sanırım. Öncelik esastır doğru tespit:) Kolay gelsin
Selected response from:

Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe. Yardımlarınız için çok teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in patches
Kenan Atalay
5in patches
Bulent Taylan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in patches


Explanation:
chromium layers in patches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-09-05 19:43:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kenan Bey,

Cevabınıza katılıyorum. ben daha yazarken sizin cevabınız kaydolmuş sanırım. Öncelik esastır doğru tespit:) Kolay gelsin


Example sentence(s):
  • sporadic
Bulent Taylan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe. Yardımlarınız için çok teşekkürler

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in patches


Explanation:
aslinda sporadic kullaniliyor ama madencilik icin in patches daha mantikli olabilir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 mins (2008-09-06 10:58:49 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

bir anlam veremedim cevap secimine, her neyse..

Kenan Atalay
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya: öncelik esastır, her iki karşılık da olabilir
14 mins
  -> tesekkurler

agree  chevirmen
7 hrs

agree  Bulent Taylan: Cevabınıza katılıyorum. ben daha yazarken sizin cevabınız kaydolmuş sanırım. Öncelik esastır doğru tespit:) Kolay gelsin
8 hrs

agree  Serkan Doğan
13 hrs

agree  ozan karakış
22 hrs

agree  zeynep Vergili
680 days