KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

arz ikamesi

English translation: supply-side substitution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:arz ikamesi
English translation:supply-side substitution
Entered by: Evren Serbest

12:22 Jul 1, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Turkish term or phrase: arz ikamesi
söz konusu ürünler arasında arz ikamesi var olup olmadığı da incelenmiştir.
TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
supply-side substitution
Explanation:
Yine de konuyla ilgili biraz daha geniş bilgi verirseniz..
Selected response from:

Evren Serbest
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4supply-side substitution
Evren Serbest
5 -1substitute goods suppliedAdil Sönmez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
supply-side substitution


Explanation:
Yine de konuyla ilgili biraz daha geniş bilgi verirseniz..


    -
Evren Serbest
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serkan Doğan: doğru Gibi
1 hr
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  shenay kharatekin: saniyorum doğru. Araştırdım
3 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Selçuk Budak: or simply "supply substitution"
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  1964
3 days8 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  xxxSweet Prince
4 days
  -> Teşekkür ederim

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
substitute goods supplied


Explanation:
It is studied whether substitute goods supplied are available between subject products.

“supply-side substitution” diye bir terimi içeren İngilizce hiç bir sözlük yok.

SÖZCÜK ANLAMLARI
1) Arz => supply
2) İkame => substitution
Kaynakça: Ekonomik Terimler Ansiklopedik Sözlüğü, Prof. Dr. Halil Seyidoğlu

3) İkame mallar => substitute goods
Kaynakça: Ekonomi Sözlüğü, İngilizce – Türkçe –Türkçe – İngilizce, Prof. Dr. Demir Demirgil




Adil Sönmez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Serkan Doğan: önerdiğiniz bu terimi hangi sözlük içeriyor, kelime kelime değil, bir bütün halinde ?
17 mins

neutral  1964: europa.eu.int/comm/enterprise/library/ lib-competition/doc/supply-side_substitution.pdf
3 days5 hrs