KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ıslak imza

English translation: original signature


09:06 Mar 17, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Turkish term or phrase: ıslak imza
Imzanin fax veya fotokopi hali kabul edilmedigi zaman, islak imza gerekiyor denir. Yani imzalanip aslinin gonderilmesi gerekir. Islak imza anlaminda spesifik bi terim var mi acaba? Tesekkurler.
sususutestisi
English translation:original signature
Explanation:
"The document shall bear the original signature of the person authorized."

"Original" olacagi icin de faks-fotokopi olamaz.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-03-17 09:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wet signature bana nedense çeviri kokuyor gibi geliyor; çünkü orijinal metinlerde hep original signature şekliyle karşılaşıyorum ve Türkçe'ye ıslak imza şeklinde geçiyoruz.
Selected response from:

Sukran Ileri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wet signature / handwritten (or hand-printed) ink signature
Taner Göde
5 +1original signatureSukran Ileri
5wet autograph
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
islak imza
wet signature / handwritten (or hand-printed) ink signature


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q="wet signature"&meta...

502.02 Correspondence Signature Requirements [R-5] - 500 Receipt ...Adding forward slashes to a handwritten (or hand-printed) ink signature that is personally applied will not cause the signature to be treated under 37 CFR ...
www.uspto.gov/web/offices/pac/mpep/documents/0500_502_02.ht... - 38k - Önbellek - Benzer sayfalar


Taner Göde
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen: http://www.elca.org/technology/faq.html Burada güzel bir tanım var.
4 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Chevirmen.

agree  ozan karakış
4 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim Sn. Karakış.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
islak imza
original signature


Explanation:
"The document shall bear the original signature of the person authorized."

"Original" olacagi icin de faks-fotokopi olamaz.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2008-03-17 09:34:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wet signature bana nedense çeviri kokuyor gibi geliyor; çünkü orijinal metinlerde hep original signature şekliyle karşılaşıyorum ve Türkçe'ye ıslak imza şeklinde geçiyoruz.

Sukran Ileri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aydin kaya
3 hrs
  -> teşekkürler Aydın Bey:)

290 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wet autograph


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish