KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Computers: Systems, Networks

bilgi otomasyon ağı

English translation: automated data network


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:bilgi otomasyon ağı
English translation:automated data network
Entered by: UTEB

23:52 Mar 10, 2004
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Galleria Shopping and Entertainment Center
Turkish term or phrase: bilgi otomasyon ağı
Arkadaşlar, bu yine bir büyük mağazaya ait bilgi otomasyon ağı. Nasıl en doğru deriz? Sizleri yoruyorum. Teşekkürler.
UTEB
automated data network
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 02:04:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


HPRCC\'s Automated Weather Data Network (AWDN) records hourly data for air temperature and humidity, soil temperature, wind speed and direction, solar radiation, and precipitation. The data is available through the HPRCC Online Services or through the HPRCC Climate Office.
http://www.hprcc.unl.edu/awdn/home.html

Automated Data Exchange Network
http://www.imd.ernet.in/section/rth/static/Auto-dataxchg-nw....

Selected response from:

Galina Blankenship
United States
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Galina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4automated data network
Galina Blankenship
3data automation networkshenay kharatekin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
automated data network


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-11 02:04:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


HPRCC\'s Automated Weather Data Network (AWDN) records hourly data for air temperature and humidity, soil temperature, wind speed and direction, solar radiation, and precipitation. The data is available through the HPRCC Online Services or through the HPRCC Climate Office.
http://www.hprcc.unl.edu/awdn/home.html

Automated Data Exchange Network
http://www.imd.ernet.in/section/rth/static/Auto-dataxchg-nw....



Galina Blankenship
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Galina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alev Ellington
53 mins
  -> thank you

agree  senin
13 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Baybars Araz
15 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  sanlev
16 hrs
  -> thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilgi otomasyon ağı
data automation network


Explanation:
redhouse


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish