KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

beton santrali

English translation: concrete batching plant


08:25 May 18, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: beton santrali
...beton santrali 90 m3/saat kapasiteli 2x120 ton cimento silosu ve bunkeri ile tam otomatik bir tesistir.
xxxkvaloy
English translation:concrete batching plant
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6concrete batching plant
Selçuk Budak
5mixing plant
Selcuk Akyuz
3Concrete Batch Plantxxxnymph


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
concrete batching plant


Explanation:
hih

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxnymph: yes
29 mins
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Serkan Doğan
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nilgün Bayram
3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Alp Berker
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
8 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  dewey
15 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Concrete Batch Plant


Explanation:
Concrete Batch Plant


    Reference: http://ww.besser.com/equipment/batching/
    www.epd.gov.hk/epd/english/environmentinhk/ air/guide_ref/files/bpm3_2.pdf -
xxxnymph
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mixing plant


Explanation:
or "concrete mixing plant"

Selcuk Akyuz
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 31