KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

çimento silosu

English translation: Cement Silo


08:35 May 18, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Turkish term or phrase: çimento silosu
...beton santrali 90 m3/saat kapasiteli 2x120 ton cimento silosu ve bunkeri ile tam otomatik bir tesistir.
xxxkvaloy
English translation:Cement Silo
Explanation:
hih
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Cement Silo
Selçuk Budak
3constructionxxxnymph


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
cimento silosu
Cement Silo


Explanation:
hih

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan
2 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Selcuk Akyuz
3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nilgün Bayram
3 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Alp Berker
4 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Nizamettin Yigit
5 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Can Altinbay
6 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  Faruk Atabeyli
7 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  senin
22 hrs
  -> teşekkür ederim

agree  dewey
15 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cimento silosu
construction


Explanation:
cement silo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-05-18 08:59:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon inşaat sektöründe geçen terim....\"cement silo\" olacak karşılığı


    www.publiquip.com/trailers/ Cement-Silo-Storage-container
    www.findarticles.com/p/articles/ mi_kmcop/is_200402/ai_kepm369892 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
xxxnymph
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian