KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

yer teslim protokolü

English translation: site delivery protocol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:yer teslim protokolü
English translation:site delivery protocol
Entered by: Cagdas Karatas

17:30 Jan 30, 2009
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Power Plant Construction
Turkish term or phrase: yer teslim protokolü
Makul bir önerisi olan var mı?
Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
(construction) site delivery protocol
Explanation:
Tamamlanmış bir "yer"in alıcıya teslim edilmesinden söz edildiğini varsayıyorum.

İyi çalışmalar,

rob
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(construction) site delivery protocolTurkishEnglish.com Inc.
4site handover protocol
Emin Arı


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(construction) site delivery protocol


Explanation:
Tamamlanmış bir "yer"in alıcıya teslim edilmesinden söz edildiğini varsayıyorum.

İyi çalışmalar,

rob

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ozan karakış: delivery protocol, aynen
1 min
  -> Teşekkürler!

agree  Bulent Taylan
5 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan
5 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site handover protocol


Explanation:
Yer teslim protokolü, tesisin yapılacağı boş arazinin teslimi için yapılır. Bu protokolden sonra sahanın tüm sorumluluğu ve güvenliği yükleniciye aittir.

Example sentence(s):
  • After approval of site handover protocol, the constructor will furnish all necessary equipments.
Emin Arı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish