KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Cooking / Culinary

et ve et ürünleri işletmeciliği

English translation: Meat & Meat Products Business


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:et ve et ürünleri işletmeciliği
English translation:Meat & Meat Products Business
Entered by: Taner Göde

21:26 Feb 22, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / aşçılık belgesi
Turkish term or phrase: et ve et ürünleri işletmeciliği
aşçılık sertifikasında, branş olarak gösterilen ifade.
Yagiz Alp Aksoy
Turkey
Meat & Meat Products Business
Explanation:
Et ve Et Ürünleri İşletmeciliği → Meat & Meat Products Business

"İşletmeciliği" ifadesi doğrudan "Business" olarak geçmekte. Internette bol miktarda referans var.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Meat & Meat Products +b...
Selected response from:

Taner Göde
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Taner Bey
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Meat & Meat Products Business
Taner Göde
5meat and meat products industry
Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
3 +2meat and meat products management
chevirmen


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
meat and meat products management


Explanation:
Meat and meat products (process) management


    Reference: http://www.uslanmam.com/meslek-gruplari/33823-et-ve-et-urunl...
chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.): Sertifika oldugunu gormemistim; size katiliyorum.
2 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Sophie Wedin: or administration.
11 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meat and meat products industry


Explanation:
...

Ismet Ozkilic (Ph.D.)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Meat & Meat Products Business


Explanation:
Et ve Et Ürünleri İşletmeciliği → Meat & Meat Products Business

"İşletmeciliği" ifadesi doğrudan "Business" olarak geçmekte. Internette bol miktarda referans var.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=Meat & Meat Products +b...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Teşekkürler Taner Bey