KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Başarı durumu

English translation: achievement status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Başarı durumu
English translation:achievement status
Entered by: chevirmen

22:00 Mar 12, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Official Paper
Turkish term or phrase: Başarı durumu
Üniversiteden alınmış bir belgede yazıyor. Öğrencinin mezuniyet durumunu gösteriyor.. Amerikan ingilizcesinde terimi karşılayan kelime grubu nedir?
teşekkürler
Gannush
achievement status
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-12 22:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ucfv.ca/IRP/Data_Dictionary.htm
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Academic Achievement Score
Nahit Karataşlı
4achievement status
chevirmen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Academic Achievement Score


Explanation:
The SVIB Academic Achievement Score and College Attrition


    Reference: http://www.eric.ed.gov/ERICWebPortal/custom/portlets/recordD...
Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serkan Doğan: çok güzel
12 hrs
  -> Sağolun Serkan Bey.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
achievement status


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-03-12 22:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ucfv.ca/IRP/Data_Dictionary.htm

chevirmen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12