KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Education / Pedagogy

19.01.2009 tarih ve 2008/04 nolu karar ile mezun oldu.

English translation: graduated under decree number 2008/04 dated 01.19.2009


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:19.01.2009 tarih ve 2008/04 nolu karar ile mezun oldu.
English translation:graduated under decree number 2008/04 dated 01.19.2009
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

11:19 Feb 16, 2009
Turkish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Turkish term or phrase: 19.01.2009 tarih ve 2008/04 nolu karar ile mezun oldu.
geçici mezuniyet belgesi
soneron337
graduated under decree number 2008/04 dated 01.19.2009
Explanation:
that's how I would put it.
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2graduated under decree number 2008/04 dated 01.19.2009
Mehmet Hascan
4 +2Graduated according to the resolution #2008/04 dated 01.19.2009
Silvia Killian Özler
5graduated with the decision dated 19.01.2009 and numbered 2008/04
Serkan Doğan
4HeShe has graduated with the decision number 20084 dated at 19.01.2009
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graduated with the decision dated 19.01.2009 and numbered 2008/04


Explanation:
exactly:
graduated in accordance with the decision dated 19.01.2009 and numbered 2008/04

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
HeShe has graduated with the decision number 20084 dated at 19.01.2009


Explanation:
He\She has graduated with the decision number 2008\04 dated at 19.01.2009

Murad AWAD
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Graduated according to the resolution #2008/04 dated 01.19.2009


Explanation:
"Karar" sounds like a resolution rather than a decision. The date was changed to the month-day-year system

Silvia Killian Özler
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilal Gümüş
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Taleb Ebrahim
20 hrs
  -> Thank you

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graduated under decree number 2008/04 dated 01.19.2009


Explanation:
that's how I would put it.

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Sinan ALAGOZ: decree kelimenin dogru karsiligidir. Tesekkurler
17 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Mahmut Karakaya: Bnece de decree doğru kelimedir.
1 day5 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.