KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Engineering (general)

ölçü hassasiyeti

English translation: measurement accuracy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ölçü hassasiyeti
English translation:measurement accuracy
Entered by: Selçuk Budak

11:33 Jul 26, 2005
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / aluminium exrtusion dies
Turkish term or phrase: ölçü hassasiyeti
MANUEL FREZE
Teknik özellikler :
• 500 mm çapa kadar tüm kalıpları işleyebilme
• Yüksek ölçü hassasiyeti
katerina
Measurement accuracy
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Selçuk Budak
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Measurement accuracy
Selçuk Budak
4 +1measurement sensitivity
Serkan Doğan
2precision measurementcumhuriyet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ölçü hassasiyeti
Measurement accuracy


Explanation:
hth

Selçuk Budak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mine Somyurek
14 mins
  -> teşekkürler

agree  Emine Fougner
2 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ölçü hassasiyeti
measurement sensitivity


Explanation:
..

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balaban Cerit
27 mins
  -> thank

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ölçü hassasiyeti
precision measurement


Explanation:
Neden olmasın

cumhuriyet