KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

hesap üzerinde kanuni işlem bulunmadığını bildiririz

English translation: We can confirm that no legal action has been taken against this account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:hesap üzerinde kanuni işlem bulunmadığını bildiririz
English translation:We can confirm that no legal action has been taken against this account
Entered by: müjgan bozan

13:14 Mar 6, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: hesap üzerinde kanuni işlem bulunmadığını bildiririz
banka hesabı hakkında bilgi
müjgan bozan
Turkey
We can confirm that no legal action has been taken against this account
Explanation:
Önerim biraz özgün ama İngilizce'de biz bunu böyle ifade edebiliriz. Sanırım bankadan bilgi istenmiş ve bankanın cevabında bu cümle geçiyor.

İyi çalışmalar,

Rob (www.turkishenglish.com)
Selected response from:

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Grading comment
teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Please be advised that there is not any legal action taken regarding the account.
Salih1946
4We can confirm that no legal action has been taken against this accountTurkishEnglish.com Inc.
3billing statement based on regulation of non presence at workxxxKRAT
3We hereby submit for your information that no proceeding is brought against the account
chevirmen
1There is no...xxxREMOTECONTRO


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We can confirm that no legal action has been taken against this account


Explanation:
Önerim biraz özgün ama İngilizce'de biz bunu böyle ifade edebiliriz. Sanırım bankadan bilgi istenmiş ve bankanın cevabında bu cümle geçiyor.

İyi çalışmalar,

Rob (www.turkishenglish.com)

TurkishEnglish.com Inc.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
teşekkürler

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
There is no...


Explanation:
.... there is no legal restriction or distraint on this bank account."

xxxREMOTECONTRO
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
We hereby submit for your information that no proceeding is brought against the account


Explanation:
Farklı şekilde ifade edilebilir.


    Reference: http://www.capitalsecuritybank.info/images/Business_Entity.p...
chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxREMOTECONTRO: proceeding? Sıradan bir banka referans mektubu. Bahsedilen haciz veya tedbir olmadığı, ki aynı kısıtlamayı banka dava açmadan koyabilir.
0 min
  -> http://thesaurus.reference.com/browse/proceeding Terimlere adınız gibi remote'sunuz galiba. :o Bankanın kısıtlamayı koyabilmesi için bir kanuna dayandırması gerekir ki, bu Bankalar Kanunu ve buna ilişkin yönetmelik ve tüzüklerdir, değil mi?

agree  Serkan Doğan: we hereby/herewith confirm diye de başlayabilirdi
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

231 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please be advised that there is not any legal action taken regarding the account.


Explanation:
Benim verebileceğim anlam böyle.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

453 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
billing statement based on regulation of non presence at work


Explanation:
Modestly answering..Thanks
Tesekkuerler..

xxxKRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek