KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

hesabın düzenli bir şekilde işlediğini teyid etmek

English translation: to confirm the regularity of transactions on the account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:hesabın düzenli bir şekilde işlediğini teyid etmek
English translation:to confirm the regularity of transactions on the account
Entered by: müjgan bozan

13:15 Mar 6, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Turkish term or phrase: hesabın düzenli bir şekilde işlediğini teyid etmek
banka hesabı hakkında bilgi
müjgan bozan
Turkey
to confirm the regularity of transactions on the account
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

chevirmen
Turkey
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3to confirm the regularity of transactions on the account
chevirmen
5to avow function of a proper account particulars
Salih1946
4 -1confirm that the account has been processed in an orderly manner
Tim Drayton
3calculation amount required statementxxxKRAT
1Bank accountxxxREMOTECONTRO


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to confirm the regularity of transactions on the account


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=define%3A+regularity...
    Reference: http://www.nao.org.uk/publications/nao_reports/00-01/dssres9...
chevirmen
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
çok teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxREMOTECONTRO: regularity?
1 min
  -> Teşekkürler, periodicity anlamında kullanılmıştır. Linke bakınız. Tabi olarak kabul etmeme hakkınız var, ancak cümlenin farklı biçimde ifade edilebileceğini düşünerek zaten orta karar bir değerlendirme veriyorum.

agree  Taner Göde: Gayet doğru.
45 mins
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Nahit Karataşlı: Bence de. Elinize sağlık.
4 hrs
  ->  Teşekkürler

agree  Serkan Doğan: Bir numara bir karşılık
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

agree  Alp Berker
7 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
confirm that the account has been processed in an orderly manner


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-03-06 13:52:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I am assumung that this is "işlendiğini".

Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  skaya: orderly yerine, regularly processed olabilir. (işlendiğini olarak alırsak)
3 hrs

disagree  xxxREMOTECONTRO: disorderly processed account nasıl olacak
8 hrs
  -> Düzensiz bir şekilde nasıl işlenir böyle olur herhalde.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Bank account


Explanation:
Eğer bankadan böyle bir yazı isteniyorsa:
"This is to confirm that the bank account no....... of Mr./Mrs./Miss ......with this bank is currently active with ongoing regular transactions." şeklinde bir yazı olmalı.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-03-06 22:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"irregularity" diye de bir tabir var, o da bence gayet doğru.

xxxREMOTECONTRO
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  skaya: aktif bir hesap olduğu kastediliyorsa bu doğru olabilir
3 hrs
  -> aktif zaten skaya kardeşim, banka aktif olmayan bir hesap için müşterisine sadece "böyle bir hesap yok" der

231 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to avow function of a proper account particulars


Explanation:
Benim vermem gereken cümlecik böyle.

Salih1946
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8

453 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calculation amount required statement


Explanation:
teyid=to state, to affirm, to confirm by stating

xxxKRAT
Works in field
Native speaker of: Creek