ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Finance (general)

Dönem Karı Vergi Yuk. Karşılığı

English translation: The Provision for Current Income Taxes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:Dönem Karı Vergi Yuk. Karşılığı
English translation:The Provision for Current Income Taxes
Entered by: Aziz Kural

21:54 Jul 23, 2013
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general) / Dönem Gelir Tablosu
Turkish term or phrase: Dönem Karı Vergi Yuk. Karşılığı
Türkçe karakterleri olmayan bir bilgisayardan OCR ile elde edilmiş bir gelir tablosu.
Bazı harfler tamamen yanlış bazı kelimeler de olduğu gibi yanlış olabilir.
Bunun akabindeki madde tablonun son maddesi ve 'Dönem Net karaı ve Zararı'.
Selam ve Teşekkürler,
Aziz
Aziz Kural
Turkey
The Provision for Current Income Taxes
Explanation:
http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/NovAtel_(NGPS)/Provision_Curr...
Selected response from:

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Grading comment
Tesekkurler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The Provision for Current Income Taxes
Serdar Usta
5Provision for Current Taxable Income
Salih1946


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Provision for Current Income Taxes


Explanation:
http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/NovAtel_(NGPS)/Provision_Curr...

Serdar Usta
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tesekkurler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raffi Jamgocyan
9 hrs

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Provision for Current Taxable Income


Explanation:
I would suggest as an alternate.

Salih1946
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish