KudoZ home » Turkish to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ilginize teşekkür eder, sevgilerimizi sunarız.

English translation: Thank you for your interest in (şirket adı vb), Kind (Best) Regards


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:ilginize teşekkür eder, sevgilerimizi sunarız.
English translation:Thank you for your interest in (şirket adı vb), Kind (Best) Regards
Entered by: Mehmet Hascan

13:38 Sep 20, 2007
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / bir danışmanlık firmasının anketinin sonuna yazılacak bir kapanış cümlesi
Turkish term or phrase: ilginize teşekkür eder, sevgilerimizi sunarız.
We thank for your interest and ........ şeklinde bitirmek istiyorum ama "sevgilerimizi sunarız" için tam karşılığı bir ifade aklıma gelmedi. İki cümleye bölmek istemiyorum ve "yours affectionately" tarzı bir mektup kapanışı da hoşuma gitmiyor. Bir alternatif önerebilirseniz çok mutlu olurum
Yagiz Alp Aksoy
Turkey
Thank you for your interest in (şirket adı vb), Kind (Best) Regards
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-20 13:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="Thank you for your inte...
Selected response from:

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Thank you for your interest in (şirket adı vb), Kind (Best) Regards
Mehmet Hascan
5 +4we appreciate your interest and send you our best wishes
Taner Göde
5We thank for your attention and extend our affection.
Salih1946
4Thank you for you concern, with our best regards...
Hades


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Thank you for your interest in (şirket adı vb), Kind (Best) Regards


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-20 13:46:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ie/search?hl=en&q="Thank you for your inte...

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen
0 min
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Mariette van Heteren
1 hr
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Alp Berker
5 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Karahan Sisman
6 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Pelin Yalcin
18 hrs
  -> teşekkürler.

agree  Serkan Doğan
6 days
  -> teşekkürler.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
we appreciate your interest and send you our best wishes


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="w...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&newwindow=1&safe=off&q="w...

Taner Göde
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatima Argun: Thank you for your interest in (şirket adı vb), Kind (Best) Regards
19 mins
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

neutral  Ali Bayraktar: looks like a legal-notification
39 mins
  -> Please click on the links and witness the results!

neutral  Mehmet Hascan: Fatıma hn. benim cevabımı kopyalayıp yapıştımış ama her nedense bana ''agree'' vermemiş. Kıskandım bak şimdi :-)
1 hr
  -> Maybe we'd better add a disclaimer or so (he he). Shall we trade places then? Ireland for Adana, Cold and Green days for Hot and Dusty ones. ;-)

agree  sentaks
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim

agree  Karahan Sisman
6 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

agree  Pelin Yalcin
18 hrs
  -> Teşekkür ederim.

3 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Thank you for you concern, with our best regards...


Explanation:
Thank you for you concern, with our best regards...

ilgi, karşı taraftan 'biz'im ricamız üzerine geldiğinden dolayı concern 'ü daha uygun buldum.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days2 hrs (2007-09-23 16:15:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

* your concern
tabii ki.

Hades
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

366 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We thank for your attention and extend our affection.


Explanation:
Self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Ali Bayraktar, Serkan Doğan