KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Geology

kuvarsit arabantlı

English translation: with quartzite intermediate band


08:52 Sep 5, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Turkish term or phrase: kuvarsit arabantlı
kuvarsit arabantlı şist, madencilik
Alcasaar
English translation:with quartzite intermediate band
Explanation:
http://www.arlon-std.com/Library/Guides/Outgassing of Silico...
Selected response from:

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
Yardımınız için teşekkürler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5intermediate quartzite belted
Salih1946
4 +1schist intercalated with quartzite
skaya
1with quartzite intermediate band
Cagdas Karatas


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
with quartzite intermediate band


Explanation:
http://www.arlon-std.com/Library/Guides/Outgassing of Silico...

Cagdas Karatas
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe.
Yardımınız için teşekkürler

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schist intercalated with quartzite


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.tr/search?hl=tr&q=schist intercalated ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-09-05 11:28:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

schist interbedded with quartzite

skaya
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chevirmen: schist interbedded with quartzite
9 hrs
  -> teşekkürler

116 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intermediate quartzite belted


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Salih1946
United States
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 2