KudoZ home » Turkish to English » History

Kanu-i esasi

English translation: first Ottoman Constitution


07:24 Jul 4, 2002
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
History / history
Turkish term or phrase: Kanu-i esasi
Kanun-i esasi ve sonrasinda egitim konusuna yaklasim...
Not: sözlükte constitution diye yaziyor ama tam emin olamadim. Ceviri biraz acil oldugu icin cevaplandirmalarin derecelendirmelerini daha yapamadim, kusura bakmayin.
cevap yazan herkese tekrar tesekkurlerimi sunuyorum.
rg66
English translation:first Ottoman Constitution
Explanation:
Bu ifadenin daha belirleyici olacağını düşünüyorum.

http://www.unicef.org/turkey/w_in_tr/w_tr-99.htm
Selected response from:

Ebru Inhan
Grading comment
cok tesekkur ederim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Constitutionerhan ucgun
5 +2first Ottoman Constitution
Ebru Inhan
4law intrinsicshenay kharatekin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Constitution


Explanation:
Anayasa

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umit Altug
2 mins

agree  Gamze Ozfirat
11 mins

agree  sevinc altincekic
15 mins

agree  Cagri Aras
1 hr

agree  Omer Esener
6 hrs

agree  1964
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
law intrinsic


Explanation:
kanun esası


    Reference: http://www.zargan.com
shenay kharatekin
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
first Ottoman Constitution


Explanation:
Bu ifadenin daha belirleyici olacağını düşünüyorum.

http://www.unicef.org/turkey/w_in_tr/w_tr-99.htm

Ebru Inhan
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
cok tesekkur ederim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umit Altug: Evet, bu yaklaşım çok iyi. Gerçekten de döneme yapılan gönderme var.
10 hrs
  -> sağolun Ümit Bey :)

agree  shenay kharatekin: bence de mükemmel bir yanıt
38 days