KudoZ home » Turkish to English » Human Resources

özlük hakkı

English translation: employee personal rights (benefits)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Turkish term or phrase:özlük hakkı
English translation:employee personal rights (benefits)
Entered by: Nahit Karataşlı

22:08 Jan 13, 2008
Turkish to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / özlük hakkı
Turkish term or phrase: özlük hakkı
özlük hakkı ( Genel memur statüsü içinde kişinin, kanunların öngördüğü şekil ve şartlarla kazandığı her türlü hakkı. ) inglizce karşılığını istiyorum.
ruled
employee personal rights (benefits)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8employee personal rights (benefits)
Nahit Karataşlı
5personnel rights (benefits)
Mehmet Hascan
4Benefits
Tim Drayton


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
employee personal rights (benefits)


Explanation:
-

Nahit Karataşlı
Turkey
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Bayraktar
48 mins
  -> Sağolun M.Ali Bey.

agree  Ilhan Gadis
7 hrs
  -> Sağolun İlhan Bey.

agree  Serkan Doğan
9 hrs
  -> Sağolun Serkan Bey.

agree  Translator-21
9 hrs
  -> Sağolun Adnan Bey.

agree  Mehmet Hascan: Also - personnel rights - http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:qc26UXjg7kgJ:efd.mehmet...
11 hrs
  -> Sağolun Sn.IRLANDALI-EIRE.

agree  Taner Göde
11 hrs
  -> Sağolun Taner Bey.

agree  ozan karakış
15 hrs
  -> Sağolun Ozan Bey.

agree  emine mizyal adsiz
4 days
  -> Sağolun Emine Hanım.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personnel rights (benefits)


Explanation:
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:qc26UXjg7kgJ:efd.mehmet...

Özet

Bu araştırmanın amacı, okul öncesi eğitimin, program, denetim, mevzuat ve özlük hakları, fiziksel çevre, yönetim ve yöneticiler, sınıf yönetimi, personel, finansman, anne-babalar, kendini gerçekleştirme ve yenileme açısından Siirt ilindeki sorunlarını belirleyerek öneriler geliştirmektir.

Abstract

The aim of this research is to identify the problems of pre-school education in the province of Siirt and to make implications regarding the programme, control mechanisms, working regulations, personnel rights, physical environment, administration and administrators, class managements, staff, finance, parents, self-awareness and self-improvement.
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:A_rC12Fl04oJ:yayim.meb....

- The employees are informed on the personnel rights, carrier and company possibilities.
- Çalışanlar özlük hakları, kariyer ve şirket imkanlarına ilişkin bilgilendirilmişltir.
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:2g9W0iPF3bkJ:www.oyakci...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2008-01-14 12:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:ULopZAaN2cYJ:cim.anadol...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2008-01-14 12:16:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

** Statutory rights of employees (personnel) ** de denilebilir.

http://www.employment-solicitors.co.uk/StatutoryRights.htm

Mehmet Hascan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Turkish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Benefits


Explanation:
I think "benefits" on its own is adequate.

For example:
http://web.mit.edu/career/www/guide/salary.html

There are many things you can negotiate besides salary. Benefits can add thousands of dollars to the compensation package. Benefits can range from paid personal leave to discounts on the company's products and services. They constitute more than just icing on the cake; they may be better than the cake itself. Traditional benefits packages include health insurance, paid vacation and personal/sick days. Companies may offer such benefits as child care or elder care or use of the company jet for family emergencies. Other lucrative benefits could include disability and life insurance and a variety of retirement plans. Some organizations offer investment and stock options as well as relocation costs and tuition credits for continued education.



Tim Drayton
Cyprus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Ali Bayraktar